Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

At Phillimore we have caring and committed staff, who work hard to provide a varied and stimulating education for your child, in order for them to be happy and successful.
 

Gillian Briggs - Headteacher

Alison Blakemore - Deputy Headteacher

Jessica Crothers - Assistant Headteacher

 
Foundation Stage 1
Mrs Begum - Teacher
Mrs Barras - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Hostead - Teaching Assistant
 
Foundation Stage 2
Mrs Wilson-Heath - Class 1 Teacher
Miss Gyte - Class 2 Teacher
Mrs Booker- Teaching Assistant
Mrs Whearty- Teaching Assistant

Mrs Smith- Teaching Assistant

Miss Hall- Teaching Assistant

 
Year 1
Miss Armitage- Class 3 Teacher
Miss Yates - Class 4 Teacher
Mrs Nisa - Teaching Assistant
Miss Ball - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Cook - Teaching Assistant
 
Year 2
Miss Mountford - Class 5 Teacher
Mrs Tasker - Class 6 Teacher

Ms Clarke - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Hussain - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Mayo - Teaching Assistant
 
Year 3

Mrs Childes- Class 7 Teacher

Mrs Davies/ Mr Kay - Class 8 Teachers

Mrs Naughton - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Saeed - Teaching Assistant
 
Year 4
Miss Bell - Class 9 Teacher
Miss Ash - Class 10 Teacher
Mrs Naylor - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Bullas - Teaching Assistant
 
Year 5

Miss Tindale- Class 11 Teacher

Miss King- Class 12 Teacher
Mrs Bond - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Jubb - Teaching Assistant
 
Year 6
Miss Wilson - Class 13 Teacher

Mrs Crothers - Class 14 Teacher

Mr Wray- Class 15 Teacher

Mrs Worrall - Teaching Assistant
 
Additional Teaching Staff
Miss Barnes - MFL Teacher
Ms Searle - PE Teacher

Mr Whitehead- SENCO

Mrs Clay- Teacher

 

 
Additional Teaching Assistant Staff
Mrs Cain - PPA Cover
Mrs Cook - One to One support
Mrs Hart - PPA Cover
Mrs Hegyi - PPA Cover
 
Inclusion Team
Mrs Blakemore - Inclusion Manager
Mr Whitehead - Personalised Learning Coordinator
Mrs Sutton - Safeguarding Leader
Mrs Tarrant - Home 2 School Link Worker
Mrs Pervin - Teaching Assistant (New to English/Nurture Group)
Mrs Manterfield - Teaching Assistant (New to English/Nurture Group)

Mr Priestley- Teaching Assistant

Mrs Axelby- Teaching Assistant

 
Office
Mrs Morris - Business Manager
Miss Garner - Business Support Officer

Miss McDonnell - Business Support Officer

Mrs Sutcliffe- Business Support Officer

 
Premises Staff
Mr Douglas- Caretaker
Miss Rimmington - Cleaner

Miss Jacobs- Cleaner

Mrs Morton- Cleaner

Mrs Wojtalik- Cleaner

 

Lunchtime Supervisors
Mrs Lee - Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Ali - Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Perween - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Akram- Lunchtime Supervisor

Top